AI-powered skincare formulation, from brief to sample · Powered by ChemAI
NEW
PreservativesLiquidSample available

WITCH HAZEL DIST PE W/1% PHENOXYTH

INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol

Overview

A clear, colorless distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs and bark of Hamamelis virginiana Linné, containing natural oils and 1% Phenoxyethanol. Witch Hazel is a wild cultivar grown and harvested from forests and farmlands in greater New England.

Formulation benefits
  • Antimicrobial
  • Reduces Irritation
  • Skin Soothing
Applications
CleansersFacial CleanserFacial Toner
Supplier
AMERICAN DISTILLING INC.
CAS
122-99-6, 84696-19-5

Test WITCH HAZEL DIST PE W/1% PHENOXYTH in your next formula

Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.

Ask the AI copilot