RICE BRAN EXTRACT IN WATER
INCI: Water (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Overview
Rice Bran Extract (INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Extract) is a natural botanical extract that functions as a key ingredient in cleansers, masks, toners, and bathing powders to keep skin smooth and supple. Rice bran hydrates skin and helps it retain moisture, resulting in softer, smoother skin. It is a fast absorbing oil that is not tacky or oily. This extract is sustainably sourced and supplied in water without additional solvents and is suitable for all water-containing home and personal care formulations. It is primarily composed of water (90-100%) and rice bran (0-3%).
- Ease of Formulating
- Mild
- Fast Absorption
- Light Feel
- Moisturizing
- Reduced Greasiness
- Skin Soothing
- Supplier
- Angus
- CAS
- 246-376-2, 532-32-1, 7732-18-5, 90106-37-9
Test RICE BRAN EXTRACT IN WATER in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.