Hydration ActivesSolidSample available
DOWSIL™ 2511 COSMETIC WAX
INCI: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Overview
DOWSILTM 2511 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point. Water soluble, skin temperature melting wax for increased moisturization and humectancy
Formulation benefits
- Enables Cold Processing
- Foam Boosting
- Water Structuring
- Moisturizing
- Reduced Stickiness
Applications
ConditionerLeave In TreatmentsBody CareBody WashFacial CareSunscreen
- Supplier
- Dow
Test DOWSIL™ 2511 COSMETIC WAX in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.