Barrier ActivesSemi-solidSample available
DOWSIL™ 2501 COSMETIC WAX
INCI: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Overview
DOWSILTM 2501 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point.
Formulation benefits
- Easy to Spread
- Foam Boosting
- Mild
- Moisturizing
- Reduced Stickiness
- Reduced Tack
- Non-acnegenic
- Non-comedogenic
Applications
APDEO StickShampooBody CareFacial CareMoisturizing Cream
- Supplier
- Dow
- CAS
- 67846-47-3
Test DOWSIL™ 2501 COSMETIC WAX in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.