Surfactants & CleansersSemi-solidSample available
COCO FATTY ACID WHOLE 3MX CA1402
INCI: 0
Overview
Fatty acids, coco
Formulation benefits
- Compatible with Many Organic Ingredients
- Corrosion Inhibition
- Excellent emulsification
Applications
Hand Dish WashLaundry DetergentsBody WashLiquid SoapShower Gels
- Supplier
- OLEO PRIVATE LABEL
- CAS
- 61788-47-4, 67701-05-7
Test COCO FATTY ACID WHOLE 3MX CA1402 in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.
Related surfactants & cleansers
COCONUT FATTY ACID 745 DISTLLD FOODKOSH
INCI: Coconut Acid
CETYL ALCOHOL C16 98% COSMETIC
INCI: Myristyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Hydrocarbon (and) Moisture
LAVENDER FLOWER EXTRACT IN WATER
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract
ALFOL® 14 ALCOHOL
INCI: Myristyl Alcohol