CELLOSIZE™ PCG-10
INCI: Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
Overview
Nonionic, bio-based and biodegradable water-soluble rheology modifier that can thicken, suspend, emulsify and enhance the sensory experience for hair and skin care applications. CELLOSIZETM HEC PCG-10 Europe Thickener is the grade that can achieve the highest degree of water solution clarity. CELLOSIZE™ Hydroxyethyl Cellulose PCG-10
- Broad pH Stability
- Compatible with Many Organic Ingredients
- Film Former
- Improves emulsion stability
- Viscosity builder
- Supplier
- Dow
- CAS
- 127-09-3, 67-63-0, 9004-62-0
Test CELLOSIZE™ PCG-10 in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.
Related rheology modifiers
ELLAMERA RAD-THICK 501
INCI: Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer
NATERNAL™ C14 S SGI
INCI: Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
JAGUAR® C162 SGI
INCI: Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
DOWSIL™ EL-7040 HYDRO ELASTOMER BLEND
INCI: Caprylyl Methicone (and) PEG-12 Dimethicone/PPG-20 Crosspolymer