MIGLYOL® COCO 810 COSMETIC
INCI: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Overview
A fast spreading emollient with a low polarity and low viscous appearance, ideal for natural formulations with a light and caring skin feel. It is vegan, 100% natural, halal, available in RSPO MB certified quality and produced exclusively in Germany. It is a straight, unbranched wax ester made of C12 - C18 vegetable fatty alcohol and a defined blend of fractionated fatty C8/C10 acids of vegetable origin. Functions as water/fatty acid conditioning caprylic/capric acid.
- Compatible with Many Organic Ingredients
- Ease of Formulating
- Hot and Cold Processing
- Suitable for Clear Systems
- Dry Feel
- Fast Absorption
- Light Feel
- Powdery Feel
- Silky Afterfeel
- Supplier
- IOI GMBH
- CAS
- 95912-86-0
Test MIGLYOL® COCO 810 COSMETIC in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.
Related emollients
DOWSIL™ 3901 SATIN BLEND
INCI: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
DOWSIL™ EP-9801 HYDRO COSMETIC
INCI: Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica (and) Butylene Glycol
XIAMETER™ PMX-200 SILICONE FLUID 5 CST
INCI: Dimethicone